Enter your keyword

Comfrey leaf powder

Sold

Comfrey leaf powder

$1.75$4.25

Earn up to 4 Points.

Compare
comfreypowder Out of stock 4 × 1 × 6 in 1 oz , , .

Description

Comfrey Leaf Powder is also known as Knitbone and Slippery Root and a few other names. It has been used for centuries in medicinal remedies. It is known to promote cellular growth, wound healing and is soothing to the skin. It has been used for poultices, salves, lotions and creams. In shampoos, it helps with dandruff, promotes growth, ads volume and shine. It can be added

Comfrey Leaf powder will give a beautiful green color to soap. It can be infused in oil at a rate of 2 parts oil to 1 part powder, or you can just add it in powder form at trace, it will still color the soap.

Additional information

Weight 1 oz
Dimensions 4 × 1 × 6 in
size-other

,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Comfrey leaf powder”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *