Enter your keyword

zinc oxide

$1.25$4.50

Zinc oxide can be used to whiten cosmetics and added to your bath and body creations to block out UV rays. It is commonly used in sunscreens lipbalms creams and lotions diaper rash ointments as well as cosmetics. Our partical size is an average size of 120 nm making it small enough to not stay white on the skin but large enough not to be absorbed into the skin. It remains topical and is in the form of a fine powder.

Earn up to 5 Points.

Compare
zincoxide In stock 4 × 1 × 6 in 1.2 oz , .

Description

Zinc oxide can be used to whiten cosmetics and added to your bath and body creations to block out UV rays. It is commonly used in sunscreens lipbalms creams and lotions diaper rash ointments as well as cosmetics. Our partical size is an average size of 120 nm making it small enough to not stay white on the skin but large enough not to be absorbed into the skin. It remains topical and is in the form of a fine powder.

Additional information

Weight 1.2 oz
Dimensions 4 × 1 × 6 in
size-other

,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “zinc oxide”

Your email address will not be published.